larger text smaller
Getting Around Thailand by Train



To help you have more fun in your exploration of this beautiful country,
we have compiled a quick guide to help you in your travels.

Timetable Eastern Lines

State Railway:  North-Eastern Line | Northern Line | Eastern Line | Southern Line

Book Bus & Train Tickets >> click here

From Bangkok - Aranyaprathet
Train ORD ORD

ORD
ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD
Stations/Train No. 275 283 285 281 367 389 279 277 391 383 371 385 381
Bangkok (Hualampong) 05:55 06:55 06:55 08:00 10:10 12:10 13:05 15:25 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:25 18:25
Urupong . . . . 10:20 . . 15:38 16:43 17:09 17:49 18:33 18:34
Phayathai 06:10 07:08 07:08 08:11 10:23 12:20 13:13 15:41 16:46 17:12 17:53 18:35 18:37
Rachaprarop 06:15 07:12 07:12 . . 12:23 13:15 15:43 16:50 . 17:56 18:37 .
Makkasan 06:20 07:16 07:16 08:16 10:30 12:28 13:17 15:45 16:54 17:18 18:02 18:40 18:43
Asoke 06:26 07:22 07:22 08:20 10:34 12:32 13:20 15:48 16:58 17:23 18:06 18:43 18:47
Khlong Tan 06:36 07:40 07:40 08:26 10:40 12:37 13:24 15:52 17:02 17:29 18:11 18:47 18:52
Sukhumvit 71 . . . . 10:43 . . 15:54 . 17:33 18:13 18:49 18:56
Hua Mak 06:43 07:49 07:49 08:35 10:49 12:44 13:30 15:59 17:09 17:40 18:18 18:54 19:02
Ban Thap Chang 06:48 07:57 07:57 08:44 10:56 12:50 13:36 16:05 17:15 17:47 18:24 19:00 19:09
Soi Wat Lan Boon . . . . . . . 16:08 . 17:53 18:29 19:03 19:13
Lat Krabang 06:55 08:06 08:06 08:51 11:02 12:57 13:42 16:12 17:22 17:58 18:34 19:07 19:17
Pra Chom Klao 07:00 08:10 08:10 08:55 11:07 13:01 13:46 16:16 17:26 18:04 18:39 19:11 19:22
Hua Takhe 07:03 08:14 08:14 08:57 11:09 13:04 13:48 16:18 17:30 18:07 18:42 19:13 19:24
Khlong Luang Phaeng 07:11 08:24 08:24 09:06 11:18 13:11 13:55 16:24 17:37 18:17 18:51 19:20 19:33
Klong Udom Chonlajorn 07:15 08:29 08:29 09:10 . . 13:59 16:27 . 18:23 18:56 . .
Preng 07:19 08:34 08:34 09:14 11:25 13:17 14:02 16:30 17:43 18:28 19:01 19:26 19:40
Klong Kwaeng Klan 07:24 08:40 08:40 . 11:31 . . 16:34 . 18:34 19:06 19:30 19:45
Khlong Bang Phra 07:28 08:46 08:46 09:23 11:35 13:23 14:08 16:37 17:49 18:39 19:11 19:34 19:49
Bang Toey 07:31 08:51 08:51 . 11:40 . . 16:40 . 18:44 19:16 . .
Chachoengsao Junction 07:40 08:59 08:56 09:32 11:45 13:30 14:21 16:44 17:55 18:50 19:24 19:40 19:55
Don Si Non . 09:16   .     . .     .    
Bang Nam Prieo 08:01 . 09:53 14:36 16:59 19:42
Khlong Sip Kao Junction 08:09 . 10:00 14:42 17:05 19:50
Phan Thong . 09:31 . . . .
Yothaka 08:23 . 10:11 14:52 17:14 20:01
Ban Sang 08:33 . 10:21 15:01 17:21 20:10
Chon Buri . 09:49 . . . .
Ban Pak Phli 08:50 . 10:36 15:14 17:34 20:25
Bang Phra . 10:00 . . . .
Prachin Buri 08:58 . 10:46 15:22 17:41 20:32
Khao Phrabat . 10:07 . . .  
Si Racha Junction . 10:13 . . .
Khok Makok 09:09 . 10:58 15:32 17:50
Prachantakham 09:16 . 11:06 15:39 17:56
Bang Lamung . 10:25 11:17 . .
Ban Dong Bang 09:30 . 11:23 15:58 18:05
Ban Phrom Saeng 09:36 . . 16:03 18:11
Pattaya . 10:35 . . .
Pattaya Tai . 10:40 11:35 . .
Kabin Buri 09:48 .   16:12 18:20
Ban Huai Kwang . 10:51 .  
Yanasangwararam . 10:57 .
Nong Sang 09:59 . 16:23
Suan Nong Nuch . 11:04 .
Khao Chi Chan Junction . 11:13 .
Phra Prong 10:10 . 16:32
Ban Plu Ta Luang . 11:20 .
Ban Kaeng 10:18   16:37
Sala Lamduan 10:25 16:42
Sa Kaeo 10:34 16:50
Tha Kasem 10:45 16:58
Huai Chot 10:55 17:04
Watthana Nakhon 11:06 17:14
Huai Dua 11:25 17:27
Aranyaprathet 11:35 17:35
From Aranyaprathet - Bangkok
Train ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD

ORD ORD ORD ORD ORD
Stations/Train No. 372 384 278 280 388 368 282 284 276 390 286 394 386
Aranyaprathet       06:40         13:55        
Huai Dua 06:51 14:05
Watthana Nakhon 07:04 14:18
Huai Chot 07:14 14:29
Tha Kasem 07:22 14:38
Sa Kaeo 07:33 14:50
Sala Lamduan 07:44 14:59
Ban Kaeng  07:51 15:06
Ban Plu Ta Luang . 13:35 .
Phra Prong 07:58 . 15:14
Kao Chi Chan Junction  . 13:44 .
Suan Nong Nuch . 13:52 .
Nong Sang  08:10 . 15:25
Yanasangwararam . 13:57 .
Ban Huai Kwang  . 14:02 .
Kabin Buri 06:30 08:23 13:25 . 15:39
Pattaya Tai . . . 14:14 .
Pattaya . . . 14:21 .
Ban Phrom Saeng 06:43 08:33 13:37 . 15:51
Ban Dong Bang 06:50 08:39 13:44 . 15:57
Bang Lamung . . . 14:32 .
Prachantakham 07:01 08:53 13:56 . 16:11
Khok Makok 07:08 09:11 14:03 . 16:20
Si Racha Junction . . . 14:52 .
Khao Phrabat . . . 15:01 .
Prachin Buri 05:00 07:19 09:21 14:16 . 16:30
Bang Phra . . . . 15:06 .
Ban Pak Phli 05:08 07:25 09:27 14:24 . 16:41
Chon Buri . . . . 15:21 .
Ban Sang 05:26 07:43 09:41 14:40 . 17:00
Yothaka 05:37 07:54 09:49 14:53 . 17:14
Phan Thong . . . . 15:38 .
Khlong Sip Kao Junction 05:50 08:06 09:58 15:04 . 17:29
Bang Nam Prieo 05:58 08:12 10:04 15:11 . 17:38
Don Si Non . . . . 15:54 .
Chachoengsao Junction 06:19 05:45 08:31 10:22 07:05 12:35 15:34 16:20 18:00 14:05 16:20 20:05 19:25
Bang Toey 06:25 05:50 08:37 10:29 . 12:40 . 16:27 18:06 . 16:27 . .
Khlong Bang Phra 06:30 05:55 08:41 10:33 07:12 12:44 15:42 16:33 18:11 14:12 16:33 20:12 19:33
Klong Kwaeng Klan 06:34 06:00 08:47 10:38 . 12:49 . 16:38 18:16 . 16:38 . .
Preng 06:41 06:06 08:52 10:44 07:19 12:55 15:51 16:44 18:22 14:19 16:44 20:21 19:41
Klong Udom Chonlajorn 06:45 06:11 08:56 10:50 . 13:00 . 16:49 18:27 . 16:49 . .
Khlong Luang Phaeng 06:50 06:16 09:01 10:56 07:27 13:05 16:00 16:55 18:33 14:27 16:55 20:29 19:50
Hua Takhe 07:01 06:26 09:11 11:07 07:35 13:16 16:09 17:06 18:42 14:35 17:06 20:38 19:59
Pra Chom Klao 07:04 06:28 09:14 11:10 07:37 13:18 16:12 17:09 18:45 14:37 17:09 20:40 20:02
Lat Krabang 07:10 06:34 09:20 11:15 07:42 13:23 16:18 17:15 18:51 14:42 17:15 20:45 20:07
Soi Wat Lan Boon 07:14 06:38 09:26 . . . . 17:21 . . 17:21 . .
Ban Thap Chang 07:19 06:43 09:32 11:22 07:50 13:30 16:26 17:27 18:59 14:50 17:27 20:52 20:14
Hua Mak 07:28 06:50 09:39 11:29 07:56 13:37 16:33 17:41 19:06 14:56 17:41 20:59 20:21
Sukhumvit 71 07:34 06:56 . . 08:02 13:42 . 17:47 . . 17:47 21:05 20:27
Khlong Tan 07:39 07:02 09:48 11:38 08:05 13:45 16:42 17:51 19:15 15:03 17:51 21:08 20:30
Asoke 07:46 07:08 09:53 11:44 08:10 13:50 16:48 17:56 19:20 15:08 17:56 21:12 20:35
Makkasan 07:51 07:18 09:58 11:48 08:16 13:54 16:55 18:01 19:25 15:12 18:01 21:16 20:39
Rachaprarop 07:55 07:21 10:01 11:50 08:18 13:57 . . 19:27 15:15 18:03 21:18 20:41
Phayathai 07:58 07:26 10:05 11:53 08:21 13:59 17:00 18:06 19:30 15:18 18:06 21:21 20:44
Urupong 08:02 07:30 . . . 14:02 . 18:09 . . 18:09 21:23 20:47
Bangkok 08:15 07:45 10:15 12:05 08:35 14:10 17:15 18:15 19:40 15:25 18:15 21:30 20:55
ORD = ORDINARY TRAIN SP EXP = SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN
RAP = RAPID TRAIN EXP = EXPRESS TRAIN
STATIONS 3rd CLASS
Chachoengsao Junction 13
Chon Buri 23
Prachin Buri 26
Pattaya 31
Sa Kaeo 40
Aranyaprathet 48
NOTES :
  • This page is helpful information page for tourist only. If you would like to book the train ticket please contact the company service directly. (http://www.railway.co.th/)
BOOK BUS
Bus
Train
Ferry
From
To
Departure
Passengers


sawadeecom