larger text smaller
Getting Around Thailand by Bus

North Bus Timetables

Getting from/to: Central & East | North | North East (Isan) | South
1 st Class Air - Conditioned (VIP) Bus: Special 24 Seats (From Mo Chit Station)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok - Chiang Rai 904 801 11:00 20:00 19:00
Bangkok - Lampang 694 610  08:00 20:10 20:45
Bangkok - Phitsanulok 431 368 05:30 23:50 23:30
Bangkok - Uttaradit 549 475 07:30 22:00 21:00
1 st Class Air - Conditioned (VIP) Bus: Special 32 Seats (From Mo Chit Station)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok - Chiang Mai 806 713 09:00 09:00, 20:00, 21:00
(Mild Bus)
09:00, 20:00, 21:00
(Mild Bus)
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Mae Sai) 966 857 12:30 07:30, 19:40
(Mild Bus)
07:00, 17:40
(Mild Bus)
Bangkok - Lamphun 776 685 09:00 20:30 19:30
Bangkok - Nan (Thungchang) 874 766 11:30 20:00 17:15
Bangkok - Phare 639 555 08:00 20:30 20:45
Bangkok - Tak (Mae Sod) 613 520 07:30 21:30, 22:30 21:15, 21:30
NOTES :
This page is helpful information page for tourist only. If you would like to book the bus ticket please contact the company service directly.
2 nd Class Air - Conditioned Bus: 40 Seats (From Mo Chit Station)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok - Chiang Mai 518 713 10:00 21:40 20:30 
Bangkok - Chiang Mai (Jomthong) 500 687 11:00 21:20 19:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Chiang Khong) 634 875 13:00 07:00 07:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Chiang Khong) 634 875 13:00 20:00 15:20
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Chiang San) 657 910 13:00 06:30 07:00
Bangkok - Kamphaeng Phet 270 358 0500 09:45, 23:30 09:30, 23:00
Bangkok - Lamphun (Lee - Lampoon) 488 669 10:00  20:45 18:00
Bangkok - Phrae (Phae - Song) 443 674 08:00 13:00 08:30
Bangkok - Phayao (Chiang Kam) 551 776 11:30 20:00 17:20
Bangkok - Phayao (Prayao - Bantom) 540 736 10:30 19:30 19:20
Bangkok - Sukhothai (Sawankalok) 376 479  07:30 10:30,23:00 08:30, 21:00
2 nd Class Air - Conditioned Bus: 50 Seats (From Mo Chit Station)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok - Chiang Mai 518 713 09:00 23:00 20:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Bantaton) 643 890 13:00 18:30 16:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai 581 801 11:00 07:50, 21:30 07:30, 18:30
Bangkok - Chaing Rai (Mae - Sai) 621 857 12:30 17:30 17:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Samleamthongkam) 621 874 12:00 19:30 17:00
Bangkok - Lamphun 499 685 08:30 20:00 20:00
Bangkok - Lampang 446 610 08:00 21:00 20:15
Bangkok - Nan (Tung Chang ) 562 766 11:30 18:30 17:00
Bangkok - Nan 497 677 10:00 08:30, 20:30 08:00, 19:00
Bangkok - Phitsanulok 277 386 04:45 10:00 (Mild Bus)
22:30 (Mild Bus)
08:30 (Mild Bus)
20:00 (Mild Bus)
Bangkok - Tak 313 420 06:30 22:00 22:30
Bangkok - Uttaradit 353 475 07:30 23:30 22:20
2 nd Class Air - Conditioned Bus: 46 Seats (From Mo Chit Station)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok - Chiang Mai (Bantaton) 500 890 13:00 17:50 17:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Mae - Sai) 483 857 12:00 08:50 16:30
Bangkok - Kampangphech 210 358 06:00  05:20, 13:20 08:55, 10:25
Bangkok - Lampang 347 610 08:00 22:00 20:00
Bangkok - Lamphun 379 669 10:00 21:30 17:00
Bangkok - Nan 424 747 11:00 07:45 08:00
Bangkok - Phare 318 555 08:00 10:30 18:30
Bangkok - Phitsanulok (Neanmapang) 210 352 06:30 12:00 08:00
Bangkok - Pichit 206 355 06:00 08:30 21:00
Bangkok - Pichit 200 340 06:00 09:45, 21:30 09:00, 21:30
Bangkok - Sukhothai (Sawankalok) 276 482 07:30 18:10 09:00
Bangkok - Sukhuthai 255 440 07:00 12:00, 14:00 07:50, 19:40
Sukhuthai (Sawankalok-Srinakhon) 293 497 07:50 08:30,20:40 09:00.21:30
Bangkok - Uttaradit 312 546 09:00 16:00 19:30
Bangkok - Uttaradit 224 386 06:00 08:10, 14:30 08:45, 12:30
2 nd Class Air - Conditioned Bus: 55 Seats (From Mo Chit Station)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok - Chiang Mai 403 713 10:00 05:40, 07:25, 08:50,
10:30, 12:30, 14:30,
16:30, 19:50
06:30, 09:00, 11:30,
14:00, 16:00, 18:00,
20:00, 21:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai 448 795 12:00 20:30 18:30
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Chiang San) 511 874 12:30 15:30 15:30
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Chiang Khong) 493 875 13:30 16:30 15:00
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Mae Sai) 483 857 13:30 18:15 17:45
Bangkok - Chiang Rai (Phadad-Chearn Krong) 439 875 13:30 18:40 16:10
Bangkok - Lamphun 388 685 09:30 20:20 19:45
Bangkok - Nan 386 677 10:30 06:00, 18:00 09:00, 19:00
Bangkok - Nan (Thung Chang) 437 766 11:30 19:20 16:45
Bangkok - Phayao (Chiang Kam) 438 758 12:00 21:00 17:30
Bangkok - Phare (Wanhin) 330 564 08:00 08:00 19:00
Bangkok - Tak (Bhumibol Dam) 277 482 07:00 10:00, 23:50 08:00, 19:10
Bangkok - Tak (Mae Sod) 307 520 08:00 08:15, 19:50, 20:50, 22:00 09:30, 14:00, 19:00, 20:00
NOTES :
This page is helpful information page for tourist only. If you would like to book the bus ticket please contact the company service directly.
1st Class Air Conditioned (VIP) Bus: Special 32 Seats (From Chiangmai Bus Terminal)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Chiang Mai To Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai - Khon Kaen 504 742 10:00 21:00 21:00
Sombattour, Chiang Mai Tel.0 5330 4153-5
2nd Class Air Conditioned (VIP) Bus: Special 32 Seats (From Khonkaen Bus Terminal)
Route: Fare
(Baht)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Chiangmai To Chiangmai
Chiang Mai - Khonkaen 504 742 10:00 21:00 21:00
Sombattour: Chiang Mai Tel. 0 5330 4153-5, 0 5324 6531-2
2st Class Air Conditioned Bus: Special 32 Seats: Special 32 Seats (From Chiang Mai Bus Terminal)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Chiang Mai To Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai - Pai 72 165 03:30 07:00, 09:00, 10:30, 12:00, 14:00 07:00, 09:00, 10:30, 12:00, 14:00
Chiangmai - Mae Hong Son 170 368 07:00
Prempracha Transport Co., Ltd: Chiang Mai Tel. 0 5324 4737, 0 5324 2767
Air Conditioned Van: 10 Seats ( from Chiang Mai Bus Terminal)
Route: Fare
(Bath)
Distance
(Km)
Time
(Hr)
From Chiang Mai To Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai - Pai 150 165 03:30 06:30-21:30
(every 1 hour)
07:00-14:00
(every 1 hour)
Chiangmai - Mae Hong Son 250 368 07:00
Prempracha Transport Co., Ltd: Chiang Mai Tel. 0 5324 4737, 0 5324 2767
Chiang Mai - Chiang Rai
Mode of Transport Dep. Time
(Hr)
Fares
(Baht)
Reservation Office
1st Class Air Conditioned (VIP) bus Special 24 Seats 08:00, 10:15, 14:45, 17:45 02:45 260 Green Bus Thailand
Tel. 1141 ext. 8000
Air Conditioned bus 40 Seats 07:00,09:00, 10:30,
11:00, 13:15, 15:00, 17:00
03:05 170
Air Conditioned bus 46 Seats 08:30, 11:30, 17:30, 14:15 03:05 170
Chiang Rai - Chiang Mai
Mode of Transport Dep. Time
(Hr)
Fares
(Baht)
Reservation Office
1st Class Air Conditioned (VIP) bus Special 24 Seats 09:15, 13:00, 15:30, 17:15 02:45 260 Green Bus Thailand
Tel. 1141 ext. 8000
Air Conditioned bus 40 Seats 11:45, 12:30, 14:00, 14:30,
15:15, 16:30, 17:45
03:05 170
Air Conditioned bus 46 Seats 06:30, 17:30, 11:15,13:30 03:05 170
NOTES :
  • This page is helpful information page for tourist only. If you would like to book the bus ticket please contact the company service directly.
  • From Bangkok to North: The bus departure from The Northern Bus Terminal (Mo Chit Station).
  • From Chiang Mai: The bus departure from Chiang Mai Bus Terminal.
Time is 15:27 in Thailand [ eng | ไทย ]